San Joaquin Valley Camera Club Council - Competition Classes

A, AA or AAA - Where are you this year 2018?
Overview

In Each division there are 3 Classes of competitors, A, AA and AAA. Which class you enter depends on your previous years competition results. If you are entering for the first time, or after not competing the previous year, you are automatically in class A.

The Classes for each Division for 2018 are as shown on the Tabs on the left.

Nature

The following are the AA & AAA Class assignments for the Nature division.
Please note – All other competitors not listed here are Class A.

Class AA
Dee Humphrey
Elizabeth Bedard
Jennifer Doerrie
John Greening
Ning Lin
Norma Mastin
Shelley Stone
Tim Durham

Class AAA
Dean Taylor
Doug Ridgway
Floyd Hopper
Heide Stover
Loye Stone
Patrick Rhames
Sam Shaw
Sharon McLemore
Sharon Row

Photojournalism Division

The following are the AA & AAA Class assignments for the 2018 Photojournalism division.
Please note – All other competitors not listed here are Class A.

Class AA
Anna Hadfield - Fresno
Dee Humphrey - Fresno
Elizabeth Bedard - Fresno
Heide Stover – Stockton
Loye Stone – Fresno
Norma Mastin – Madera
Peter Tinetti - Merced
Sam Shaw – Merced

Class AAA
Craig Hadfield - Fresno
Dean Taylor – Stockton
Doug Ridgway - Stockton
John Greening – Fresno
Pat Rhames – Fresno
Sharon McLemore – Stockton
Shirley Ward – Madera
Tim Durham – Merced

Pictorial Division

The following are the AA & AAA Class assignments for the Pictorial division.
Please note – All other competitors not listed here are Class A.

Class AA
Andy Tolsma - Merced
Dee Humphrey - Fresno
Doug Ridgway - Stockton
Heide Stover - Stockton
Jennifer Doerrie – Fresno
John Greening – Fresno
Loye Stone - Fresno
Sam Shaw – Merced
Shelley Stone - Fresno
Shirley Ward – Madera

Class AAA
Barbara Shaw - Merced
Dean Taylor – Stockton
Floyd Hopper – Merced
Peter Tinetti – Merced
Sharon McLemore – Stockton
Sharon Row - Madera

Travel Division

The following are the AA & AAA Class assignments for the Travel division.
Please note – All other competitors not listed here are Class A.

Class AA
Danville, Sara - Bakersfield
Durham, Tim - Merced
Mastin, Norma – Madera
Lin, Ning – Fresno
Shaw, Barbara – Merced
Stone, Loye – Fresno
Stone, Shelley – Fresno
Taylor, Dean – Stockton
Tinetti, Peter - Merced
Ward, Shirley – Madera

Class AAA
Bedard, Elizabeth – Fresno
Doerrie, Jennifer – Fresno
Greening, John – Fresno
McLemore, Sharon – Stockton
Rhames, Patrick – Fresno
Shaw, Sam – Merced

Color Print Division

The following are the AA & AAA Class assignments for the 2018 Color print division.
Please note – All other competitors not listed here are Class A.

Color AAA:
Susanne Nichols (Stockton)
Sharon McLemore (Stockton)
Patrick Rhames (Fresno)
Floyd Hopper (Merced)
Sam Shaw (Merced)
Dean Taylor (Stockton)
Peter Tinetti (Merced)

Color AA:
Dee Humphrey (Fresno)
Shirley Ward (Madera)
Doug Ridgeway (Stockton)
Art Serabian (Fresno)
Loye Stone (Fresno)
Elizabeth Bedard (Fresno)
John Greening (Fresno)
Shelley Stone (Fresno)

Monochrome Division

The following are the AA & AAA Class assignments for the 2018 Monochrome print division.
Please note – All other competitors not listed here are Class A.

Monochrome AAA:
Patrick Rhames (Fresno)
Dean Taylor (Stockton)
Dee Humphrey (Fresno)
Art Serabian (Fresno)
Doug Ridgeway (Stockton)
Loye Stone (Fresno)

Monochrome AA:
Susanne Nichols (Stockton)
John Greening (Fresno)
Peter Tinetti (Merced)
Sharon McLemore (Stockton)
Tim Durham (Merced)
Elizabeth Bedard (Fresno)
Shelley Stone (Fresno)
Andy Tolsma (Merced)